Full first-round playoff schedule for entire state

Playoff Pairings

Class 1A

Game 101: [Reg. 1 #1] Cloudland (5-5) vs. [Reg. 2 #4] Oakdale (7-3)
Game 102: [Reg. 2 #2] Oliver Springs (5-5) vs. [Reg. 1 #3] Cosby (4-6)
Game 103: [Reg. 2 #3] Greenback (5-5) vs. [Reg. 1 #2] Unaka (6-4)
Game 104: [Reg. 1 #4] North Greene (1-9) vs. [Reg. 2 #1] Coalfield (9-1)


Game 105: [Reg. 3 #1] South Pittsburg (8-2) vs. [Reg. 4 #4] Red Boiling Springs (4-6)
Game 106: [Reg. 4 #2] Gordonsville (7-3) vs. [Reg. 3 #3] Lookout Valley (5-5)
Game 107: [Reg. 4 #3] Jo Byrns (3-7) vs. [Reg. 3 #2] Whitwell (8-2)
Game 108: [Reg. 3 #4] Sale Creek (4-6) vs. [Reg. 4 #1] Clay Co. (9-1)

Game 109: [Reg. 5 #1] Fayetteville (10-0) vs. [Reg. 6 #4] South Fulton (5-4)
Game 110: [Reg. 6 #2] Dresden (8-2) vs. [Reg. 5 #3] Eagleville (6-4)
Game 111: [Reg. 6 #3] McEwen (6-4) vs. [Reg. 5 #2] Moore Co. (9-1)
Game 112: [Reg. 5 #4] Wayne Co. (6-4) vs. [Reg. 6 #1] McKenzie (10-0)

Game 113: [Reg. 7 #1] Peabody (8-2) vs. [Reg. 8 #4] Bluff City (2-6)
Game 114: [Reg. 8 #2] Booker T. Washington (4-4) vs. [Reg. 7 #3] Halls (6-4)
Game 115: [Reg. 8 #3] Memphis Middle College (5-4) vs. [Reg. 7 #2] Lake Co. (7-3)
Game 116: [Reg. 7 #4] West Carroll (5-5) vs. [Reg. 8 #1] MASE (10-0)

Class 2A

Game 101: [Reg. 1 #1] Hampton (8-2) vs. [Reg. 2 #4] Oneida (4-6)
Game 102: [Reg. 2 #2] Monterey (8-2) vs. [Reg. 1 #3] Happy Valley (2-8)
Game 103: [Reg. 2 #3] Rockwood (6-4) vs. [Reg. 1 #2] South Greene (5-5)
Game 104: [Reg. 1 #4] Cumberland Gap (2-8) vs. [Reg. 2 #1] York Institute (6-4)

Game 105: [Reg. 3 #1] Tyner (9-1) vs. [Reg. 4 #4] Trousdale Co. (2-8)
Game 106: [Reg. 4 #2] Westmoreland (6-4) vs. [Reg. 3 #3] Meigs Co. (7-3)
Game 107: [Reg. 4 #3] Harpeth (6-4) vs. [Reg. 3 #2] Bledsoe Co. (6-4)
Game 108: [Reg. 3 #4] Polk Co. (6-4) vs. [Reg. 4 #1] East Robertson (9-1)

Game 109: [Reg. 5 #1] Mt. Pleasant (8-1) vs. [Reg. 6 #4] Scotts Hill (6-4)
Game 110: [Reg. 6 #2] Riverside (8-2) vs. [Reg. 5 #3] Loretto (4-6)
Game 111: [Reg. 6 #3] Adamsville (5-5) vs. [Reg. 5 #2] Richland (8-2)
Game 112: [Reg. 5 #4] Cascade (6-4) vs. [Reg. 6 #1] Lewis Co. (9-1)

Game 113: [Reg. 7 #1] Westview (8-2) vs. [Reg. 8 #4] KIPP Memphis (4-4)
Game 114: [Reg. 8 #2] Freedom Prep (8-2) vs. [Reg. 7 #3] Union City (8-2)
Game 115: [Reg. 8 #3] Mitchell (6-4) vs. [Reg. 7 #2] Huntingdon (8-2)
Game 116: [Reg. 7 #4] Camden (4-6) vs. [Reg. 8 #1] Fairley (9-0)

Class 3A

Game 101: [Reg. 1 #1] Chuckey-Doak (9-1) vs. [Reg. 2 #4] Austin-East (3-7)
Game 102: [Reg. 2 #2] Gatlinburg-Pittman (9-1) vs. [Reg. 1 #3] Unicoi Co. (8-2)
Game 103: [Reg. 2 #3] Pigeon Forge (5-5) vs. [Reg. 1 #2] West Greene (8-2)
Game 104: [Reg. 1 #4] Johnson Co. (2-8) vs. [Reg. 2 #1] Alcoa (9-1)


Game 105: [Reg. 3 #1] Sweetwater (8-2) vs. [Reg. 4 #4] Grundy Co. (1-9)
Game 106: [Reg. 4 #2] Sequatchie Co. (6-4) vs. [Reg. 3 #3] McMinn Central (5-5)
Game 107: [Reg. 4 #3] Cannon Co. (4-6) vs. [Reg. 3 #2] Loudon (6-4)
Game 108: [Reg. 3 #4] Brainerd (5-5) vs. [Reg. 4 #1] Giles Co. (7-3)

Game 109: [Reg. 5 #1] Smith Co. (9-1) vs. [Reg. 6 #4] Sycamore (4-6)
Game 110: [Reg. 6 #2] Fairview (7-3) vs. [Reg. 5 #3] Maplewood (3-7)
Game 111: [Reg. 6 #3] White House (6-4) vs. [Reg. 5 #2] East Nashville (8-2)
Game 112: [Reg. 5 #4] Stratford (2-8) vs. [Reg. 6 #1] Waverly (8-1)

Game 113: [Reg. 7 #1] Covington (8-2) vs. [Reg. 8 #4] Hamilton (4-6)
Game 114: [Reg. 8 #2] Memphis East (5-5) vs. [Reg. 7 #3] Millington (6-4)
Game 115: [Reg. 8 #3] Raleigh Egypt (6-4) vs. [Reg. 7 #2] Dyersburg (6-4)
Game 116: [Reg. 7 #4] Ripley (4-6) vs. [Reg. 8 #1] Sheffield (7-3)

Class 4A

Game 101: [Reg. 1 #1] Greeneville (10-0) vs. [Reg. 2 #4] Knoxville Fulton (4-6)
Game 102: [Reg. 2 #2] Gibbs (6-4) vs. [Reg. 1 #3] Grainger (6-4)
Game 103: [Reg. 2 #3] Knoxville Carter (6-4) vs. [Reg. 1 #2] Elizabethton (5-4)
Game 104: [Reg. 1 #4] Seymour (3-7) vs. [Reg. 2 #1] Anderson Co. (10-0)

Game 105: [Reg. 3 #1] East Hamilton (7-3) vs. [Reg. 4 #4] DeKalb Co. (6-4)
Game 106: [Reg. 4 #2] Upperman (8-2) vs. [Reg. 3 #3] Chattanooga Central (6-4)
Game 107: [Reg. 4 #3] Macon Co. (8-2) vs. [Reg. 3 #2] Red Bank (8-2)
Game 108: [Reg. 3 #4] Hixson (5-5) vs. [Reg. 4 #1] Stone Memorial (9-1)

Game 109: [Reg. 5 #1] Pearl Cohn (8-2) vs. [Reg. 6 #4] Jackson South Side (3-7)
Game 110: [Reg. 6 #2] Hardin Co. (6-3) vs. [Reg. 5 #3] Creek Wood (7-3)
Game 111: [Reg. 6 #3] Chester Co. (6-4) vs. [Reg. 5 #2] Marshall Co. (9-1)
Game 112: [Reg. 5 #4] Greenbrier (5-5) vs. [Reg. 6 #1] Lexington (7-3)

Game 113: [Reg. 7 #1] Haywood (10-0) vs. [Reg. 8 #4] Kirby (2-8)
Game 114: [Reg. 8 #2] Craigmont (9-1) vs. [Reg. 7 #3] South Gibson (6-4)
Game 115: [Reg. 8 #3] Ridgeway (3-7) vs. [Reg. 7 #2] Milan (7-3)
Game 116: [Reg. 7 #4] Obion Co. (5-5) vs. [Reg. 8 #1] Melrose (9-1)

Class 5A

Game 101: [Reg. 1 #1] Daniel Boone (10-0) vs. [Reg. 2 #4] Knoxville Halls (2-8)
Game 102: [Reg. 2 #2] Knoxville Central (6-4) vs. [Reg. 1 #3] Tennessee High (5-5)
Game 103: [Reg. 2 #3] Sevier Co. (6-4) vs. [Reg. 1 #2] Morristown West (6-4)
Game 104: [Reg. 1 #4] David Crockett (5-5) vs. [Reg. 2 #1] Knoxville West (10-0)


Game 105: [Reg. 3 #1] Powell (8-2) vs. [Reg. 4 #4] Ooltewah (1-9)
Game 106: [Reg. 4 #2] Walker Valley (4-6) vs. [Reg. 3 #3] Karns (7-3)
Game 107: [Reg. 4 #3] Rhea Co. (2-8) vs. [Reg. 3 #2] Oak Ridge (5-5)
Game 108: [Reg. 3 #4] Campbell Co. (5-5) vs. [Reg. 4 #1] McMinn Co. (8-2)


Game 109: [Reg. 5 #1] Mt. Juliet (8-2) vs. [Reg. 6 #4] Lincoln Co. (2-8)
Game 110: [Reg. 6 #2] Page (8-2) vs. [Reg. 5 #3] Green Hill (6-4)
Game 111: [Reg. 6 #3] Franklin Co. (7-3) vs. [Reg. 5 #2] White Co. (8-2)
Game 112: [Reg. 5 #4] Wilson Central (4-6) vs. [Reg. 6 #1] Nolensville (10-0)

Game 113: [Reg. 7 #1] Henry Co. (8-2) vs. [Reg. 8 #4] Dyer Co. (5-5)
Game 114: [Reg. 8 #2] Southwind (7-2) vs. [Reg. 7 #3] Portland (5-5)
Game 115: [Reg. 8 #3] Memphis Central (5-5) vs. [Reg. 7 #2] Springfield (8-2)
Game 116: [Reg. 7 #4] Clarksville Northeast (5-5) vs. [Reg. 8 #1] Munford (10-0)

Class 6A

Game 101: [Reg. 1 #1] Science Hill (6-4) vs. [Reg. 2 #4] Bradley Central (7-3)
Game 102: [Reg. 2 #2] Farragut (8-2) vs. [Reg. 1 #3] Jefferson Co. (7-3)
Game 103: [Reg. 2 #3] Bearden (6-4) vs. [Reg. 1 #2] Dobyns Bennett (8-2)
Game 104: [Reg. 1 #4] Morristown East (4-6) vs. [Reg. 2 #1] Maryville (7-3)


Game 105: [Reg. 3 #1] Coffee Co. (8-2) vs. [Reg. 4 #4] Stewarts Creek (5-5)
Game 106: [Reg. 4 #2] Blackman (8-2) vs. [Reg. 3 #3] Cookeville (3-7)
Game 107: [Reg. 4 #3] Riverdale (6-4) vs. [Reg. 3 #2] Lebanon (8-2)
Game 108: [Reg. 3 #4] Shelbyville (1-9) vs. [Reg. 4 #1] Oakland (9-1)

Game 109: [Reg. 5 #1] Beech (9-1) vs. [Reg. 6 #4] McGavock (7-3)
Game 110: [Reg. 6 #2] Smyrna (8-1) vs. [Reg. 5 #3] Hendersonville (4-6)
Game 111: [Reg. 6 #3] Nashville Overton (6-4) vs. [Reg. 5 #2] Clarksville (7-3)
Game 112: [Reg. 5 #4] Gallatin (4-6) vs. [Reg. 6 #1] Cane Ridge (9-1)

Game 113: [Reg. 7 #1] Ravenwood (6-4) vs. [Reg. 8 #4] Germantown (8-2)
Game 114: [Reg. 8 #2] Houston (8-2) vs. [Reg. 7 #3] Independence (5-5)
Game 115: [Reg. 8 #3] Collierville (8-2) vs. [Reg. 7 #2] Brentwood (7-3)
Game 116: [Reg. 7 #4] Centennial (8-2) vs. [Reg. 8 #1] Bartlett (8-2)

Division II-A

Fayette Academy at DCA

Lakeway Christian at Clarksville Academy
King’s Academy at Trinity Christian
Columbia Academy at Jackson Christian
Tipton-Rosemark at MTCS
Friendship Christian (Bye)
Nashville Christian (Bye)
USJ (Bye)

Division II-AA

Boyd Buchanan at CPA
Goodpasture at Chattanooga Christian
Knoxville Grace at FRA
Davidson Academy at Northpoint Christian
ECS vs. Silverdale
Knoxville Webb (Bye)
Lipscomb Academy (Bye)
Lausanne (Bye)

Division II-AAA

Knoxville Catholic at Christian Brothers
St. Benedict at McCallie
Father Ryan at MUS
Briarcrest at Pope John Paul
Baylor (Bye)
MBA (Bye)
Brentwood Academy (Bye)

About Jim Miller

Check Also

You Decide

Anderson County Boys defeat Clinton 62-61 in the District Championship. A controversial last second shot …

Sahifa Theme License is not validated, Go to the theme options page to validate the license, You need a single license for each domain name.